Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

WWW.MANGA-PANAMA.COM

SUN LIGHT CATA SA

THE PURPOSE OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform users of our site about the personal data we will collect and the following information, where applicable:

a. The personal data we will collect

b. Use of collected data

c. Who has access to the data collected

d. Site user rights

and. The cookie policy of the site

This Privacy Policy operates in conjunction with the Terms of Use for our site.

APPLICABLE LAWS

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD), this privacy policy complies with the following standards.

The personal data must be:

a. treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner with respect to the interested party (lawfulness, loyalty, transparency);

b. collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes, and not further processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes; further processing for archival purposes in the public interest, for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes is not considered, in accordance with article 89, paragraph 1, incompatible with the initial purposes (limitation purposes);

c. adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed (data minimization);

d. accurate and, where necessary, updated; all reasonable steps must be taken to ensure that personal data that is inaccurate, taking into account the purposes for which it is processed, is erased or rectified without delay (accuracy);

and. kept in a way that allows the identification of the persons in question for a period not exceeding that necessary with respect to the purposes for which they are processed; personal data may be stored for longer periods taking into account that they will be processed exclusively for archival purposes in the public interest, for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes in accordance with article 89, paragraph 1, provided that the measures are taken appropriate technical and organizational requirements required by the Regulation to guarantee the rights and freedoms of the interested party (limitation of storage);

F. processed in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organizational measures (integrity and confidentiality).

Processing is only lawful if and when at least one of the following conditions is met:

a. the interested party has given their consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes;

b. the treatment is necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the latter;

c. the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject;

d. The processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;

and. the processing is necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;

F. the processing is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject that require protection of personal data prevail, in particular when the data subject is a child.

For residents of the State of California, this Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). If there is any inconsistency between this document and the CCPA, state law will apply. If we find any inconsistencies, we will modify our policy to comply with applicable law.

CONSENT

Users agree that by using our site, they agree to:

a. The terms established in this privacy policy and

b. the collection, use and retention of data listed in this policy.

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

We do not collect, store or use any user data on our site. In the event that we need to collect your data, we will ensure that we provide you with advance notice of this data collection.

AMENDMENTS

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time to maintain compliance with the Terms and to reflect any changes to our data collection process. We recommend that our users review our policy from time to time to ensure they are aware of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this policy.

CONTACT

If you have any questions for us, do not hesitate to contact us through the following address: mangapanama@outlook.com

Effective Date: March 10, 2022